Faculty List 2015 – 2016

Mrs. G. VASUGI M.A., B.Ed. Principal

Mrs.HEPZIBAH SOLOMON M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil., Vice - Principal

Mrs. DIMPLE MARIA D’FELIX MSW, MBA (Edu. Mgt.)., B.Ed., PGDGC., ACPCA., CTE., Headmistress

Mr. JAYASEELAN B.Com, M.A, PGDCA Manager

Language Department – Tamil

Mr. V. Seenivasagan, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,

Ms. S. Soundravalli, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,

Ms. S. Sheela Ranjitham, M.A., B.Ed.,

Mr. K. Santhanam, M.A., M.Phil., DPT.,

Mr. A. Visvalingam, M.A., M. Phil., B.Ed.,

Ms. K. Jayapriya, M.A., B.Ed., T.P.T.,

Hindi

Mr. B.K. Balaji Singh, M.A., B.Ed.,

Ms.Jayalakshmi K Pillai, B.A., KG Trained.

French

Ms. I. Josephine Antoniammal, B.A., B.Ed., Dip. In French.

English Department

Ms. D. Mercy Daniel, M.A (Eng)., M.A (Pub. Admn.)., B.Ed., HDCA.,

Ms. C. Latha Jayarani, M.A., B.Ed.,

Ms. S. Arputham, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,

Ms. Esther Jebarani, B.Sc., B.Ed.,

Ms. G.Gajalakshmi Sathyanarayanan, M.A., B.Ed.,

Maths Department

Mr. P. Murugathurai, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Ms. V.M. Kamalapriya, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,

Mr. R. Mathivanan, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Mr. R. Veerapandiyan, B.Sc., B.Ed.,

Mrs.A. Kavitha., M.sc., B.Ed.,

Mr. Aathigam., M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Ms. B. Vijayalakshmi, B.Sc., B.Ed.,

Physics Department

Ms. C.S. Buvanalakshmi., M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Ms. Maxin popy Rose, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Ms. Sumitra, B.Sc., B.Ed.,

Chemistry Department

Ms. L.R. Christoli, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Ms. G.J. Rathinabai, B.Sc., B.Ed.,

Ms. S. Thulasimani, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Botany Department

Ms. Vasantha Kumari, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Ms. A. Mahalakshmi, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.,

Zoology Department

Ms. P. Padma Priya, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Computer Department

Ms. B. Kalpana, B.Sc., M.C.A.,

Ms. W. Rexline Peeris, M.Sc., (IT), B.Ed.,

Ms. K. Matheswari, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.,

Geography & Economics Department

Ms. S. Prema, M.A., B.Ed.,

Ms. N. Suganthi, M.A., B.Ed.,

Commerce Department

Ms. T.R. Gayathiri, M.Com., B.Ed.,

Mr. S. Thirumaran, M.Com., B.Ed.,

History Department

Ms. Afsari Banu, M.A., B.Ed.,

Ms. R. Vatsala Devi, M.A. B.Ed.,

Ms. S. Esther Rani, M.A., B.Ed.,

Primary Teachers

Ms. B.Selvi, M.A., B.Ed.,

Ms. V. Premalatha., M.A., B.Ed.,

Ms. A. Vijaya, B.A.,

Ms. N. Nirmala,M.A., B.Ed.,

Ms. Hepcy Vasantha Kumari, B.A., B.Ed.,

Ms. K. Jayalakshmi.,M.Com., B.Ed.,

Ms. Vinu Joseph,B.A(His)., DPTT.,

Ms. R. Tamil Selvi,M.A., B.Ed.,

Ms. V.Daphne Lovely , B.A., Mont Tained.,

Ms. Narmatha Murali,B.Sc.,

Ms.R.Ramya., M.Com., B.Ed.,

Ms. Menaka M.D.,M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Ms. Anitha Thulasimani,M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Ms. Nagalakshmi B.Sc., B.Ed.,

Ms. Christy B.Sc., B.Ed.,

A. Jola Malini, MCA.,B.Ed.,

Kindergarten Department

Ms. Leena Goldyn., B.Sc.,

Ms. Parveen, B.A., B.T.T.E.,

Ms. Nurul Amina. A, BA., MBA., Mont

Ms. Saraswathy, K.G. Trained

Ms. G. Deepa., B.Com., K G Trained

Ms. Suganthi, KG Tained

Ms. Shenbaga Priya KG Tained

Ms. U. Poornima B.Com., PGDECE.,

Ms, S. Sree Vidya B.A., M.Ped.,

Ms.Vaidehibharathi, B.Sc.,

Physical Education Department

Mr. A. Novadoss, B,Sc., H.P.Ed., B.P.Ed., Physical Director

Mr. A. Charles, B.A., M.P.Ed.,

Ms. A. Silambarasi, B.A., B.P.Ed.,

System Administrator

Mr. D.F.Dhinakaran. B.B.A., HDCHN.,

Librarian

Ms. M. Uma, B.A., B.Lib.Sc.,

Art Department

Ms. V. Senthamil Selvi, Dip in art

Administrative Staff

Ms. M. Rajeswari, B.Com.,

Mr. R. Rayappan,M.A., BGL.

Mr. Balaguru,B.Com.,

Mr. P. Dhamodharan Supervisor

Ms. Subha., B.A., DCA.,

Ms. Archana., B.E.S.,